West Orange Chamber of Commerce Facilitating Opportunity
West Orange Chamber of Commerce Facilitating Opportunity
 
West Orange Chamber of Commerce Facilitating Opportunity

Committees

Home » About Us » Committees

Dawn Willis
Orlando Health-Health Central

School Board Member Pam Gould
Orange County Public Schools


The 3D Committee – Business, Professional, Workforce Development exists to to push the initiatives of our strategic plan. 

For more information about 3D Committee contact Stina D'Uva at the Chamber office 407-656-1304.


WG Heritage

Chris Garcia, Chairman
American Forklift Rental

Jim Densmore, Board Liaison
Premier Sotheby's International Realty


The Mission of the Ambassadors: A Chamber Ambassador Committee shall serve the membership of the Chamber.

The Committee shall serve:

  1. As official hosts of the Chamber at Ribbon Cuttings, Groundbreakings, Anniversaries, "Business After Hours" and other Chamber functions approved by the committee;
  2. To promote membership to prospective and current members, programs and projects of the Chamber, at all times;
  3. To recognize businesses and individuals under the “We Noticed Awards,” “CFO - Chief Facilitator of Opportunity” and “Member Appreciation” visits.

The Ambassadors are happy to celebrate a Groundbreaking, Ribbon Cutting/Grand Opening or Anniversary Celebration with you at your business location.

Click here to see the Ambassadors in Action.  

Click here for more information on these special opportunities.

This program has an application and selection process to join.

For more information on becoming an Ambassador, please contact the Chamber office at 407-656-1304.

 

2019 West Orange Chamber Ambassadors:

  • Frank Adam, FASTSIGNS
  • Joan Bailey, Edgewood Children's Ranch
  • Jo Barsh, State Farm Insurance - Jo Barsh Insurance Agency, LLC
  • Pam Birdsong, Proforma Albrecht & Co.
  • Jim Densmore, Parkland International Realty, Inc.
  • Trish Eakin, GP Consulting Orlando
  • Denise Fisher, Aflac
  • Chris Garcia
  • Pat Gleason
  • Julieta Knapp, Stratus Roofing
  • Mike LaPorte, LaPorte Financial, LLC
  • Joseph McClellan, Joseph J. McClellan Insurance Agency, Inc.
  • Dianne Miller, Textures by Blue Sky, Inc.
  • Erik Oller, Baldwin Fairchild Cemeteries & Funeral Home
  • JoAnne Quarles, Treasure Title Insurance Agency, Inc.
  • Kathleen Roat, Kathleen Roat & Company, Inc.
  • Nina Sayad, Reed Nissan
  • Yilda Spoor, Wells Fargo
  • Lauren Wolf, Steri-Green, LLC
  • Bruce Young, Edward Jones